Estimated Value: $100,640 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Berryman Blvd, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $150,660, approximately $128 per square foot. 1215 Berryman Blvd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2025
Sold by
Vanmeter Tiffiney N and Alston Tiffiney N
Bought by
Vanmeter Mark Edward Owen and Ryan Cheryl Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Vanmeter Mark E
Bought by
Vanmeter Tiffiney N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Miller Chirstopher Neal and Miller Kathy S
Bought by
Vanmeter Mark E and Van Meter Tiffiney N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1992
Bought by
Miller Christopher Neal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanmeter Mark Edward Owen | $71,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanmeter Tiffiney N | -- | Attorney | |
| Vanmeter Mark E | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Christopher Neal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,424 | $22,370 | $4,100 | $18,270 |
| 2023 | $975 | $17,610 | $3,220 | $14,390 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $17,610 | $3,220 | $14,390 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $17,610 | $3,220 | $14,390 |
| 2020 | $949 | $14,420 | $3,080 | $11,340 |
| 2019 | $949 | $14,420 | $3,080 | $11,340 |
| 2018 | $932 | $14,420 | $3,080 | $11,340 |
| 2017 | $891 | $12,950 | $3,080 | $9,870 |
| 2016 | $897 | $12,950 | $3,080 | $9,870 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $12,950 | $3,080 | $9,870 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $12,500 | $2,980 | $9,520 |
| 2013 | $847 | $12,500 | $2,980 | $9,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map