1215 Branch St Morrilton, AR 72110
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Branch St, Morrilton, AR 72110 and is currently estimated at $122,924, approximately $95 per square foot. 1215 Branch St is a home located in Conway County with nearby schools including Morrilton Primary School, Morrilton Elementary School, and Morrilton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Associati
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Bought by
White Nancy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Bought by
Brinkley Corby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Associati | -- | -- | |
| White Nancy A | -- | -- | |
| Brinkley Corby | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $903 | $18,830 | $4,160 | $14,670 |
| 2024 | $774 | $18,830 | $4,160 | $14,670 |
| 2023 | $774 | $18,830 | $4,160 | $14,670 |
| 2022 | $709 | $18,830 | $4,160 | $14,670 |
| 2021 | $645 | $11,920 | $2,060 | $9,860 |
| 2020 | $645 | $11,920 | $2,060 | $9,860 |
| 2019 | $645 | $11,920 | $2,060 | $9,860 |
| 2018 | $645 | $11,920 | $2,060 | $9,860 |
| 2017 | $645 | $11,920 | $2,060 | $9,860 |
| 2016 | $640 | $11,980 | $2,060 | $9,920 |
| 2015 | $593 | $11,980 | $2,060 | $9,920 |
| 2014 | $219 | $11,980 | $2,060 | $9,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map