1215 Broad Ave Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Broad Ave, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $155,738, approximately $141 per square foot. 1215 Broad Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Doersam Rhonda
Bought by
Doersam Rhonda and Doersam Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Montgomery Robert
Bought by
Clark Don and Clark Rhonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,896
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Bought by
Montgomery Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doersam Rhonda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Don | $52,900 | -- | |
| Montgomery Robert W | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Don | $51,896 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,664 | $46,840 | $5,520 | $41,320 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $46,840 | $5,520 | $41,320 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $46,840 | $5,520 | $41,320 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $38,020 | $5,510 | $32,510 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $38,020 | $5,510 | $32,510 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $38,020 | $5,510 | $32,510 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $28,410 | $4,670 | $23,740 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $28,410 | $4,670 | $23,740 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $28,410 | $4,670 | $23,740 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $27,960 | $4,670 | $23,290 |
| 2014 | $884 | $20,210 | $4,670 | $15,540 |
| 2012 | $891 | $20,210 | $4,670 | $15,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map