1215 Cady St Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Cady St, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $175,198, approximately $180 per square foot. 1215 Cady St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maumee Intermediate School, Fort Miami Elementary School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Buckland Kenneth D and Buckland Tamra L
Bought by
Buckland Kenneth D and Buckland Tamra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Chizmar Michael J
Bought by
Buckland Kenneth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,980
Outstanding Balance
$8,904
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$166,294
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckland Kenneth D | -- | Attorney | |
| Buckland Kenneth D | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckland Kenneth D | $73,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $45,570 | $11,550 | $34,020 |
| 2024 | $860 | $45,570 | $11,550 | $34,020 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $36,715 | $9,450 | $27,265 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $36,715 | $9,450 | $27,265 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $36,715 | $9,450 | $27,265 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $30,310 | $7,735 | $22,575 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $30,310 | $7,735 | $22,575 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $30,310 | $7,735 | $22,575 |
| 2017 | $734 | $26,530 | $7,770 | $18,760 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $75,800 | $22,200 | $53,600 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $75,800 | $22,200 | $53,600 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $26,010 | $7,630 | $18,380 |
| 2013 | $1,906 | $26,010 | $7,630 | $18,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map