NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $89,000 - $107,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
956 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1215 Caroline St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $97,049, approximately $101 per square foot. 1215 Caroline St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Washington Intermediate School, Willow Elementary School, and Edison Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Bitner Jacqueline V and Culbertson Jacqueline V
Bought by
Culbertson Phillip E
Current Estimated Value
$97,049

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Reece Paul H
Bought by
Culbertson Phillip E and Bitner Jacqueline

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,648
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Of Delaware Na
Bought by
Reece Paul H and Reece Bonni S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Culbertson Phillip E -- None Available
Culbertson Phillip E $73,000 --
Reece Paul H $18,000 --
Wachovia Bank Of Delaware Na $41,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Culbertson Phillip E $71,648
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,962 $29,980 $4,300 $25,680
2024 $1,824 $27,910 $4,000 $23,910
2023 $1,824 $25,910 $3,710 $22,200
2022 $1,678 $24,160 $3,460 $20,700
2021 $1,594 $23,230 $3,330 $19,900
2020 $1,579 $23,230 $3,330 $19,900
2019 $1,557 $23,230 $3,330 $19,900
2018 $1,517 $23,230 $3,330 $19,900
2017 $1,484 $23,300 $3,320 $19,980
2016 $1,449 $22,840 $3,260 $19,580
2015 $1,403 $0 $0 $0
2013 $1,373 $22,840 $3,260 $19,580
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.