1215 Cornell Dr Dayton, OH 45406
Dayton View Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,574 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,473
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Cornell Dr, Dayton, OH 45406 and is currently estimated at $127,394, approximately $86 per square foot. 1215 Cornell Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Deca Prep, and Dayton Leadership Academies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co
Bought by
Jabbar Malik H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Rhodes Natalie H
Bought by
Fifth Third Bank and Citfed Mortgage Corp Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1995
Sold by
Newbourn Sherry
Bought by
Rhodes Natalie H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jabbar Malik H | $49,000 | -- | |
| Fifth Third Mortgage Co | -- | -- | |
| Fifth Third Bank | -- | -- | |
| Rhodes Natalie H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $18,880 | $4,950 | $13,930 |
| 2024 | $561 | $18,880 | $4,950 | $13,930 |
| 2023 | $561 | $18,880 | $4,950 | $13,930 |
| 2022 | $571 | $16,390 | $4,300 | $12,090 |
| 2021 | $568 | $16,390 | $4,300 | $12,090 |
| 2020 | $567 | $16,390 | $4,300 | $12,090 |
| 2019 | $617 | $16,010 | $4,300 | $11,710 |
| 2018 | $618 | $16,010 | $4,300 | $11,710 |
| 2017 | $613 | $16,010 | $4,300 | $11,710 |
| 2016 | $580 | $15,240 | $4,300 | $10,940 |
| 2015 | $550 | $15,240 | $4,300 | $10,940 |
| 2014 | $550 | $15,240 | $4,300 | $10,940 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,770 | $5,120 | $16,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map