1215 E 19th St Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 E 19th St, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $259,765. 1215 E 19th St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and St. John Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Schumacher Douglas and Schumacher Jane
Bought by
Weis Christopher S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,340
Outstanding Balance
$67,652
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,113
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weis Christopher S | $122,000 | Badger Title Llc | |
| Weis Christopher S | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weis Christopher S | $118,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $193,200 | $31,600 | $161,600 |
| 2024 | $3,408 | $193,200 | $31,600 | $161,600 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $193,200 | $31,600 | $161,600 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $129,700 | $24,200 | $105,500 |
| 2021 | $3,036 | $129,700 | $24,200 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $129,700 | $24,200 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $129,700 | $24,200 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $129,700 | $24,200 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $129,700 | $24,200 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $2,803 | $129,700 | $24,200 | $105,500 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $129,700 | $24,200 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map