1215 E Drinker St Dunmore, PA 18512
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 E Drinker St, Dunmore, PA 18512 and is currently estimated at $241,642, approximately $183 per square foot. 1215 E Drinker St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Dunmore Elementary Center, The Children's Cornerstone, and St Clare/St Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Marie J Smith Irrevocable Grantor Trust
Bought by
Perry Taylor E and Mcwilliams Joshua P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,169
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,473
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Taylor E | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Taylor E | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $31,206 | $181,980 | $35,520 | $146,460 |
| 2025 | $3,731 | $12,500 | $1,800 | $10,700 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $12,500 | $1,800 | $10,700 |
| 2023 | $3,189 | $12,500 | $1,800 | $10,700 |
| 2022 | $2,992 | $12,500 | $1,800 | $10,700 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $12,500 | $1,800 | $10,700 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $12,500 | $1,800 | $10,700 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $12,500 | $1,800 | $10,700 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $12,500 | $1,800 | $10,700 |
| 2017 | $2,679 | $12,500 | $1,800 | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $12,500 | $1,800 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,500 | $1,800 | $10,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,500 | $1,800 | $10,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map