1215 E Territorial Rd Rives Junction, MI 49277
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 E Territorial Rd, Rives Junction, MI 49277 and is currently estimated at $314,160, approximately $311 per square foot. 1215 E Territorial Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Northwest Early Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Baird Jeffrey T
Bought by
Loomis Terry L and Loomis Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Outstanding Balance
$45,539
Interest Rate
8.62%
Estimated Equity
$268,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1999
Sold by
Riker Ronald C and Riker Sue A
Bought by
Baird Jeffrey T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,205
Interest Rate
6.83%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loomis Terry L | $157,000 | -- | |
| Baird Jeffrey T | $22,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loomis Terry L | $125,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Baird Jeffrey T | $20,205 | |
| Closed | Loomis Terry L | $15,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |