RENTED MAR 11, 2026

1215 Fairview St Lonoke, AR 72086

Estimated Value: $46,000 - $143,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,135 Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2025

Last sale price $45,000 $40 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $451 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2026

Newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 1 bath home with over 1,100 sq ft. Fresh updates throughout and ready for you to move in today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Brook Knox

Knox Realty Listed on: 03/03/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Brook Knox

Knox Realty Listed on: 03/03/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 9,583

Home Design

  • 1,135 Sq Ft Home
  • House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Additional Features

  • Washer and Dryer Hookup
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $750

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Rent: 1200

Listing Details

  • Class: Rental
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 03/05/2026
  • Type: Home
  • Estimated Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1985

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range W/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Laundry: Electric Connection, Hook-Ups Only
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1135
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

• Lease Required: Yes
  • Security Deposit Dollar: 750
  • Tenant Furnishes: Heat, Hot Water, Water, Sewer, Electric, Cable, Trash Removal, Lawn Care

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2025
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
List Price
$47,000
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-4.26%
Current Estimated Value
$72,428

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,428
Avg. Annual Appreciation
210.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Robinson Linda L and Summerville April
Bought by
Wilson James

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2014
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
List Price
$29,000
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
55.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Knox Realty Co Inc
Bought by
Liatsos Olga Jo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,794
Interest Rate
6.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Knox Realty Co Inc
Bought by
Liatsos Olga Jo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,794
Interest Rate
6.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Bought by
Knox Realty

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1989
Bought by
Jody Cordell

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Knox Family Enterprises Llc $47,000 Professional Land Title Compan
Wilson James -- None Listed On Document
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel -- --
Liatsos Olga Jo -- --
Liatsos Olga Jo -- --
Knox Realty $34,000 --
Knox Realty $34,000 --
Jody Cordell $38,000 --
Bell $35,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Liatsos Olga Jo $76,794
Previous Owner Liatsos Olga Jo $76,794
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Sold $45,000 -4.3% $40 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2025 11/04/25 For Sale $47,000 +4.4% $41 / Sq Ft
10/24/2014 10/24/14 Sold $45,000 +55.2% $40 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/24/2014 09/24/14 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2014 09/17/14 For Sale $29,000 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $779 $13,660 $2,400 $11,260
2024 $779 $13,660 $2,400 $11,260
2023 $779 $13,660 $2,400 $11,260
2022 $779 $13,660 $2,400 $11,260
2021 $404 $13,660 $2,400 $11,260
2020 $374 $13,120 $2,400 $10,720
2019 $349 $13,120 $2,400 $10,720
2018 $374 $13,120 $2,400 $10,720
2017 $724 $13,120 $2,400 $10,720
2016 $374 $13,120 $2,400 $10,720
2015 $355 $12,780 $2,400 $10,380
2014 $355 $12,780 $2,400 $10,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26008562

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 781-50317-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.