1215 Guyer St High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,997 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Guyer St, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $202,749, approximately $130 per square foot. 1215 Guyer St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Kirkman Park Elementary School, Penn-Griffin School for the Arts, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Tran Dung A and Nguyen Kieu
Bought by
Pinckney Donna C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,691
Outstanding Balance
$71,686
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Morgan Michael J and Morgan Elizabeth R
Bought by
Tran Dung A and Nguyen Kieu T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,956
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Escontrias Sandra B and Escontrias Tony Lee
Bought by
Morgan Michael J and Morgan Elizabeth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,792
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinckney Donna C | $113,000 | None Available | |
| Tran Dung A | $85,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Michael J | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinckney Donna C | $108,691 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Dung A | $84,956 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Michael J | $75,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $98,600 | $22,000 | $76,600 |
| 2024 | $1,359 | $98,600 | $22,000 | $76,600 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $98,600 | $22,000 | $76,600 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $98,600 | $22,000 | $76,600 |
| 2021 | $930 | $67,500 | $10,000 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $930 | $67,500 | $10,000 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $892 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $887 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $892 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $898 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $957 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $982 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map