1215 Hassell Cir Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
High Point Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Hassell Cir, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $418,851, approximately $275 per square foot. 1215 Hassell Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including MacArthur International Spanish Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Stennett Cheri and Stennett Randall A
Bought by
Pawluczuk Jerzy and Pawluczuk Alina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,277
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$358,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Stennett Randall A and Stennett Ruth M
Bought by
Stennett Cheri R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,550
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Avallone Allen and Avallone Patricia A
Bought by
Stennett Cheri and Stennett Randall A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,650
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Avallone Allen A and Avallone Patricia A
Bought by
Avallone Allen and Avallone Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pawluczuk Jerzy | $185,000 | -- | |
| Stennett Cheri R | -- | -- | |
| Stennett Cheri | $135,500 | Attorneys Natl Title Network | |
| Avallone Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pawluczuk Jerzy | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stennett Cheri R | $123,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Stennett Cheri | $124,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,803 | $38,000 | $9,180 | $28,820 |
| 2024 | $8,803 | $29,705 | $7,650 | $22,055 |
| 2023 | $8,488 | $32,000 | $7,650 | $24,350 |
| 2022 | $8,488 | $32,000 | $7,650 | $24,350 |
| 2021 | $6,965 | $24,118 | $5,100 | $19,018 |
| 2020 | $6,876 | $24,118 | $5,100 | $19,018 |
| 2019 | $6,842 | $26,798 | $5,100 | $21,698 |
| 2018 | $5,811 | $21,256 | $4,335 | $16,921 |
| 2017 | $5,727 | $21,256 | $4,335 | $16,921 |
| 2016 | $5,589 | $21,256 | $4,335 | $16,921 |
| 2015 | $4,680 | $17,194 | $3,825 | $13,369 |
| 2014 | $4,614 | $17,194 | $3,825 | $13,369 |
| 2013 | $4,759 | $18,110 | $3,825 | $14,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map