Estimated Value: $570,000 - $823,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Hawthorne Cove Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $654,926, approximately $242 per square foot. 1215 Hawthorne Cove Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Albanese Jacqueline M
Bought by
Wickett Nicholas S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,647
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$487,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Schnacky Spencer J and Schnacky Cynthia S
Bought by
Wickett Nicholas S and Albanese Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,600
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Centex Real Est Corp
Bought by
Schnacky Spencer J and Schnacky Cynthia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,700
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickett Nicholas S | -- | Clear Title Of Florida Ll | |
| Wickett Nicholas S | $392,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Schnacky Spencer J | $175,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wickett Nicholas S | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wickett Nicholas S | $313,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Schnacky Spencer J | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,227 | $256,975 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,227 | $256,975 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,773 | $250,219 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,773 | $236,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,653 | $229,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $222,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,457 | $219,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $214,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,576 | $210,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $315,264 | $120,000 | $195,264 |
| 2016 | $3,569 | $294,436 | $105,000 | $189,436 |
| 2015 | $3,628 | $254,688 | $75,000 | $179,688 |
| 2014 | $3,603 | $235,424 | $75,000 | $160,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map