1215 Katy Dr Unit 101 Irving, TX 75061
South Irving Neighborhood
--
Bed
16
Baths
7,392
Sq Ft
0.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Katy Dr Unit 101, Irving, TX 75061. 1215 Katy Dr Unit 101 is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Lorenzo De Zavala Middle, and Irving High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,309 | $1,760,000 | $160,000 | $1,600,000 |
| 2024 | $31,309 | $1,464,360 | $160,000 | $1,304,360 |
| 2023 | $31,309 | $1,495,400 | $140,000 | $1,355,400 |
| 2022 | $35,370 | $1,533,740 | $140,000 | $1,393,740 |
| 2021 | $13,043 | $539,350 | $80,000 | $459,350 |
| 2020 | $13,533 | $539,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14,302 | $539,350 | $80,000 | $459,350 |
| 2018 | $14,467 | $539,350 | $80,000 | $459,350 |
| 2017 | $9,231 | $342,660 | $40,000 | $302,660 |
| 2016 | $9,231 | $342,660 | $40,000 | $302,660 |
| 2015 | $8,141 | $302,310 | $40,000 | $262,310 |
| 2014 | $8,141 | $302,310 | $40,000 | $262,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map