Estimated Value: $143,372 - $237,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Languille Ave E, Wynne, AR 72396 and is currently estimated at $189,843, approximately $113 per square foot. 1215 Languille Ave E is a home located in Cross County with nearby schools including Wynne Intermediate School, Wynne Primary School, and Wynne Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Cooper John S and Cooper Kimberly G
Bought by
Cooper Casey D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
White Francis and Mason Sylvia
Bought by
Cooper John S and Cooper Kimberly G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Bought by
Wilkins William L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Casey D | $100,000 | -- | |
| Cooper John S | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Wilkins William L | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115 | $20,810 | $5,210 | $15,600 |
| 2024 | $682 | $13,780 | $4,540 | $9,240 |
| 2023 | $708 | $22,890 | $4,540 | $18,350 |
| 2022 | $758 | $22,890 | $4,540 | $18,350 |
| 2021 | $753 | $22,890 | $4,540 | $18,350 |
| 2020 | $701 | $22,890 | $4,540 | $18,350 |
| 2019 | $650 | $20,710 | $4,110 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $675 | $20,710 | $4,110 | $16,600 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $20,710 | $4,110 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $20,710 | $4,110 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $20,710 | $4,110 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $20,870 | $3,770 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map