1215 Lyles Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Lyles Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $477,455, approximately $176 per square foot. 1215 Lyles Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Col. Santos Benavides Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Vela Guillermo J and Vela David G
Bought by
Salinas Daniel Luis and Salinas Clarissa Lisette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Guillermo J Vela Ltd
Bought by
Vela Guillermo J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Ochoa Mark F and Ochoa Isabel S
Bought by
Guillermo J Vela Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Daniel Luis | -- | Laredo Title & Abstract | |
| Salinas Daniel Luis | -- | Laredo Title & Abstract | |
| Vela Guillermo J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vela Guillermo J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guillermo J Vela Ltd | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Salinas Daniel Luis | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $457,826 | $187,992 | $269,834 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $451,259 | $187,991 | $263,268 |
| 2023 | $7,050 | $355,218 | $161,424 | $193,794 |
| 2022 | $7,332 | $322,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,546 | $298,578 | $105,467 | $193,111 |
| 2020 | $6,868 | $266,890 | $105,420 | $161,470 |
| 2019 | $6,997 | $266,580 | $105,420 | $161,160 |
| 2018 | $7,091 | $266,580 | $80,030 | $186,550 |
| 2017 | $6,764 | $258,220 | $80,030 | $178,190 |
| 2016 | $6,581 | $251,210 | $61,750 | $189,460 |
| 2015 | $5,719 | $250,990 | $61,750 | $189,240 |
| 2014 | $5,719 | $247,780 | $58,540 | $189,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map