1215 Morin St Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Morin St, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $292,994, approximately $182 per square foot. 1215 Morin St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Penny David
Bought by
Shooker Clifford M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,788
Outstanding Balance
$44,800
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$248,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Homecoming Finl Network Inc
Bought by
Penny David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Homecoming Finl Network Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Homecoming Finl Network Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Bain Deborah
Bought by
Bain Patrick and Bain Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,248
Interest Rate
8.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooker Clifford M | $116,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Penny David | $54,000 | -- | |
| Homecoming Finl Network Inc | -- | -- | |
| Homecoming Finl Network Inc | -- | -- | |
| Bain Patrick | $20,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shooker Clifford M | $92,788 | |
| Previous Owner | Bain Patrick | $70,248 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,000 | $166,064 | $29,863 | $136,201 |
| 2025 | $2,772 | $166,099 | $29,863 | $136,236 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $166,099 | $29,863 | $136,236 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $161,501 | $29,863 | $131,638 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $158,480 | $26,877 | $131,603 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $116,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $110,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $91,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $79,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $72,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $70,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $68,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $67,002 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map