1215 N Belgrade Rd Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $724,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 N Belgrade Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $664,218, approximately $471 per square foot. 1215 N Belgrade Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Elinsky Jay
Bought by
Breitstein Jacob J and Breitstein M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1994
Sold by
Weitz Est H W
Bought by
Elinsky Jay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breitstein Jacob J | $217,000 | -- | |
| Elinsky Jay | $197,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elinsky Jay | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,700 | $564,800 | $228,400 | $336,400 |
| 2024 | $6,700 | $518,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,408 | $472,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,660 | $425,800 | $228,400 | $197,400 |
| 2021 | $4,392 | $418,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,392 | $410,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,274 | $403,100 | $179,400 | $223,700 |
| 2018 | $4,198 | $398,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,214 | $393,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $389,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,680 | $381,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,680 | $374,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map