1215 N Itasca Rd Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $530,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,258
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 N Itasca Rd, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $459,643, approximately $203 per square foot. 1215 N Itasca Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Dimarzio Daniel H
Bought by
Dimarzio Daniel H and Syc Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Dalessandro Luigi and Dalessandro Pasqua
Bought by
Dimarzio Daniel and Dimarzio Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimarzio Daniel H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dimarzio Daniel | $225,000 | Plm Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dimarzio Daniel | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $136,040 | $46,775 | $89,265 |
| 2023 | -- | $125,060 | $43,000 | $82,060 |
| 2022 | $0 | $119,980 | $41,140 | $78,840 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $114,930 | $39,410 | $75,520 |
| 2020 | $0 | $110,090 | $37,750 | $72,340 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $105,860 | $36,300 | $69,560 |
| 2018 | $0 | $105,550 | $35,230 | $70,320 |
| 2017 | $6,290 | $100,880 | $33,670 | $67,210 |
| 2016 | $6,290 | $93,140 | $31,090 | $62,050 |
| 2015 | $6,290 | $86,040 | $28,720 | $57,320 |
| 2014 | $6,290 | $77,850 | $26,330 | $51,520 |
| 2013 | $6,172 | $79,440 | $26,870 | $52,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map