1215 Patchwork Fields Unit Lot 201 Chesterfield, MO 63005
Estimated Value: $2,530,000 - $3,219,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
7,033
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Patchwork Fields Unit Lot 201, Chesterfield, MO 63005 and is currently estimated at $2,934,470, approximately $417 per square foot. 1215 Patchwork Fields Unit Lot 201 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wild Horse Elementary, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Bratton Kurt A and Bratton Lisa M
Bought by
Bunge Management Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunge Management Services Inc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,408 | $393,060 | $80,050 | $313,010 |
| 2024 | $21,408 | $301,670 | $37,340 | $264,330 |
| 2023 | $20,851 | $301,670 | $37,340 | $264,330 |
| 2022 | $20,556 | $276,570 | $65,040 | $211,530 |
| 2021 | $4,807 | $65,040 | $65,040 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map