1215 Pine Mountain Rd Independence, VA 24348
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Pine Mountain Rd, Independence, VA 24348 and is currently estimated at $267,947, approximately $125 per square foot. 1215 Pine Mountain Rd is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Grayson County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $184,600 | $21,200 | $163,400 |
| 2024 | $997 | $184,600 | $21,200 | $163,400 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $184,600 | $21,200 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $875 | $184,600 | $21,200 | $163,400 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $148,300 | $21,200 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $148,300 | $21,200 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $883 | $148,300 | $21,200 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $883 | $148,300 | $21,200 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $883 | $148,300 | $21,200 | $127,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $148,300 | $21,200 | $127,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map