1215 W Jackson Blvd Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $213,074 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sq Ft
$110,010/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 W Jackson Blvd, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $220,019, approximately $110,009 per square foot. 1215 W Jackson Blvd is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Tanner Andrea L and Tanner James W
Bought by
To The Macs Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,883
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$96,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Larimore Jason S
Bought by
Mayfield Andrea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,060
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Taake Mark A and Taake Donna Marie
Bought by
Larimore Jason S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| To The Macs Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mayfield Andrea L | -- | None Available | |
| Larimore Jason S | -- | Abstract And Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | To The Macs Properties Llc | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayfield Andrea L | $100,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Larimore Jason S | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $20,320 | $1,750 | $18,570 |
| 2024 | $10 | $19,350 | $1,660 | $17,690 |
| 2023 | $988 | $19,350 | $1,660 | $17,690 |
| 2022 | $910 | $17,830 | $1,530 | $16,300 |
| 2021 | $910 | $17,830 | $1,530 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $912 | $17,830 | $1,530 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $910 | $17,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $909 | $17,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $911 | $17,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $908 | $17,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $908 | $17,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $913 | $17,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map