1215 W Walnut St Washington, IN 47501
Estimated Value: $298,174
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 W Walnut St, Washington, IN 47501 and is currently estimated at $298,174, approximately $165 per square foot. 1215 W Walnut St is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Washington Intermediate, Washington Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Taylor James E
Bought by
Paramount Estates Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paramount Estates Llc | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,050 | $302,500 | $2,700 | $299,800 |
| 2024 | $5,886 | $294,300 | $2,700 | $291,600 |
| 2023 | $5,490 | $274,500 | $2,700 | $271,800 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $231,600 | $2,700 | $228,900 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $210,800 | $2,700 | $208,100 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $188,700 | $2,700 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $3,626 | $181,300 | $2,700 | $178,600 |
| 2018 | $758 | $37,900 | $2,700 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $720 | $36,000 | $2,700 | $33,300 |
| 2016 | $698 | $34,900 | $2,700 | $32,200 |
| 2014 | $724 | $36,200 | $2,700 | $33,500 |
| 2013 | $724 | $35,500 | $2,700 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map