1215 Weddel Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $316,015 - $387,000
Studio
2
Baths
820
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Weddel Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $347,754, approximately $424 per square foot. 1215 Weddel Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Halethorpe Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1996
Sold by
Cowan Michael A
Bought by
Snyder Earl E and Snyder Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1988
Sold by
Interstate Ventu Res Inc
Bought by
Cowan Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Earl E | $122,500 | -- | |
| Cowan Michael A | $83,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $243,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,535 | $222,000 | $69,000 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $214,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $206,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $198,500 | $69,000 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $3,034 | $191,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $184,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $177,700 | $69,000 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $172,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,650 | $168,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $163,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $163,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map