12150 Wilkinson Rd Freeland, MI 48623
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $394,719
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12150 Wilkinson Rd, Freeland, MI 48623 and is currently estimated at $355,430, approximately $235 per square foot. 12150 Wilkinson Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Freeland Learning Center, Freeland Elementary School, and Freeland Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Turner, Floyd & Pearl Trust
Bought by
Starke Gregory and Starke Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Turner, F A & P T Trust
Bought by
Starke Gregory and Starke Melissa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starke Gregory | $100 | -- | |
| Starke Gregory | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $180,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $159,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $130,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,502 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,389 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |