12151 83rd Ave Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $328,095 - $450,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12151 83rd Ave, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $385,274, approximately $254 per square foot. 12151 83rd Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $111,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $108,326 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $105,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $102,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $99,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $97,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $95,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $93,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $91,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $89,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $89,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $88,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map