$360,000
$20K PRICE DROP

12151 Kingsley Trail Parrish, FL 34219

Estimated payment $2,560/month

Total Views 1,083
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,827 Sq Ft
$197 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-family home in the desirable Bella Lago community. This home features four spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering a perfect blend of comfort and elegance. Spacious open concept captures a large kitchen area with granite counters and stainless-steel appliances overlooking the dining and living room. Split floorplan includes a generous primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom. Complete with a two-car garage that includes a built-in EV charger. In this charming community you’re just minutes from local favorites like the Florida Railroad Museum, Fort Hamer Park, and Little Manatee River State Park—offering endless opportunities for outdoor recreation, boating, and scenic exploration. You’ll also find nearby shopping, dining, and easy access to the Gulf Coast's beaches and cultural attractions. Simply the ideal home environment!

Listing Agent

Michael Eddings

MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 855-299-7653 License #3585143 Listed on: 04/14/2026

MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,904

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 6,325 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PD-MU

HOA Fees

  • $120 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,827 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include recreational facilities
  • Icon Management Service Fl Association, Phone Number (941) 981-3044
  • Bella Lago Ph I Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,904

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

6,325 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$120 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1827
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Building Area Total: 2350
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6325
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 218.32
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 197.04
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 855-299-7653
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 169.73

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0181F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Park, Playground, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities
  • Association Fee: 120
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: ICON Management Service FL
  • Phone: 9419813044
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Refer to HOA for details.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: bellalagohoa@@theiconteam.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1440.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 120.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 120.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buffalo Creek Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD-MU
  • Parcel Number: 4004.2480-9
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See HOA for details.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5904.28
  • Tax Lot: 286

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: See HOA for details.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,135 $290,594 $55,038 $235,556
2023 $6,135 $302,554 $30,600 $271,954
2022 $5,943 $287,409 $30,000 $257,409
2021 $2,095 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2020 $1,931 $12,404 $12,404 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $360,000 -2.7% $197 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $370,000 -2.6% $203 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $380,000 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $329,990 Dhi Title Of Florida
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $324,012 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8497416

Stellar MLS

APN: 4004-2480-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.