12153 Luftburrow Ln Hudson, FL 34669
Estimated Value: $325,386 - $366,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12153 Luftburrow Ln, Hudson, FL 34669 and is currently estimated at $340,347, approximately $141 per square foot. 12153 Luftburrow Ln is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Moon Lake Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Dearing Chelsie and Colella Nicholas
Bought by
Spring Matthew D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,182
Outstanding Balance
$114,993
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Dearing Chelsie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Rodriguez Naysi and Moreno Jairo
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Rodriguez Naysi and Moreno Jairo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,520
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Matthew D | $148,000 | Sunset Title Services | |
| Dearing Chelsie | $104,900 | Rels Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $80,100 | Attorney | |
| Rodriguez Naysi | $206,900 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spring Matthew D | $151,182 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Naysi | $165,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,657 | $151,680 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,657 | $151,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,657 | $143,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $137,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $133,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,035 | $129,390 | $35,208 | $94,182 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $127,610 | $28,513 | $99,097 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $124,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $122,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $122,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,652 | $117,442 | $28,513 | $88,929 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $114,027 | $28,513 | $85,514 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $113,311 | $28,513 | $84,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map