12155 Brookway Dr Cincinnati, OH 45240
Pleasant Run Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,591
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12155 Brookway Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $422,001, approximately $162 per square foot. 12155 Brookway Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Pleasant Run Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Smith Kenneth and Smith Love S
Bought by
Smith Kenneth and Smith Love
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
M I Schottenstein Homes
Bought by
Smith Kenneth and Smith Love S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Smith Kenneth | $249,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,744 | $124,453 | $14,210 | $110,243 |
| 2023 | $7,181 | $124,453 | $14,210 | $110,243 |
| 2022 | $7,371 | $102,529 | $17,500 | $85,029 |
| 2021 | $7,296 | $102,529 | $17,500 | $85,029 |
| 2020 | $7,386 | $102,529 | $17,500 | $85,029 |
| 2019 | $6,242 | $82,023 | $14,000 | $68,023 |
| 2018 | $5,643 | $82,023 | $14,000 | $68,023 |
| 2017 | $5,358 | $82,023 | $14,000 | $68,023 |
| 2016 | $5,415 | $81,438 | $13,720 | $67,718 |
| 2015 | $5,475 | $81,438 | $13,720 | $67,718 |
| 2014 | $5,485 | $81,438 | $13,720 | $67,718 |
| 2013 | $5,451 | $83,101 | $14,000 | $69,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map