12155 E 520 Rd Claremore, OK 74019
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $321,429
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12155 E 520 Rd, Claremore, OK 74019 and is currently estimated at $297,357, approximately $149 per square foot. 12155 E 520 Rd is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Catalayah Elementary School, Will Rogers Junior High School, and Claremore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Bailes Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Sold by
Phillips Elaine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $12,500 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $26,658 | $3,189 | $23,469 |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $25,881 | $3,096 | $22,785 |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $25,127 | $2,928 | $22,199 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $24,396 | $2,928 | $21,468 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $23,708 | $2,929 | $20,779 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $23,519 | $2,915 | $20,604 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $22,326 | $2,888 | $19,438 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $22,755 | $2,888 | $19,867 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $22,560 | $2,888 | $19,672 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $21,926 | $2,888 | $19,038 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $21,287 | $2,888 | $18,399 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $20,947 | $2,888 | $18,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map