12156 6th Ave Cincinnati, OH 45249
Highpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,843 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12156 6th Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45249 and is currently estimated at $148,461, approximately $167 per square foot. 12156 6th Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
A2 Property Solutions Llc
Bought by
Morales Miguel Ortiz and Ramirez Vidalinda Rudilia Roblero
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,704
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$112,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Robinson Alexander and Gunderman Kayla
Bought by
A2 Property Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Sharma Surender and Sharma Kavita
Bought by
A2 Property Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Michael Betty S and Michael James D
Bought by
Sharma Surender
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Mofield Edna and Gallaher Edna
Bought by
Michael Betty S and Shea Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Miguel Ortiz | $65,000 | None Available | |
| A2 Property Solutions Llc | -- | None Available | |
| A2 Property Solutions Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sharma Surender | $72,000 | Classic Title Agency Llc | |
| Michael Betty S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Miguel Ortiz | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharma Surender | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $24,945 | $7,875 | $17,070 |
| 2024 | $1,135 | $24,945 | $7,875 | $17,070 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $24,945 | $7,875 | $17,070 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $20,507 | $7,882 | $12,625 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $20,507 | $7,882 | $12,625 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $20,507 | $7,882 | $12,625 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $17,987 | $6,913 | $11,074 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $17,987 | $6,913 | $11,074 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $17,987 | $6,913 | $11,074 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $18,824 | $6,696 | $12,128 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $18,824 | $6,696 | $12,128 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $18,824 | $6,696 | $12,128 |
| 2013 | $1,056 | $18,453 | $6,563 | $11,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map