12157 Creekside Villas Ct Conroe, TX 77304
Lake Conroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,953 - $532,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,009
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12157 Creekside Villas Ct, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $504,238, approximately $167 per square foot. 12157 Creekside Villas Ct is a home with nearby schools including Eddie Ruth Lagway Elementary, Robert P. Brabham Middle School, and Willis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Trinity Profectus Llc
Bought by
Wood Falls Development Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,175
Outstanding Balance
$257,152
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$247,086
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Falls Development Group Llc | -- | Great American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Falls Development Group Llc | $288,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,631 | $517,771 | $47,803 | $469,968 |
| 2024 | $6,631 | $486,130 | $47,803 | $438,327 |
| 2023 | $6,454 | $486,130 | $47,800 | $438,330 |
| 2022 | $8,732 | $490,000 | $47,800 | $442,200 |
| 2021 | $882 | $47,800 | $47,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $711 | $35,850 | $35,850 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map