12158 Herold Rd Sutton, WV 26601
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $178,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
432
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12158 Herold Rd, Sutton, WV 26601 and is currently estimated at $129,594, approximately $299 per square foot. 12158 Herold Rd is a home with nearby schools including Braxton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Trierwiler James A and Trierwiler Phyllis M
Bought by
Trierwiler Larry Dean and Trierwiler Melody A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trierwiler Larry Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $62,520 | $23,460 | $39,060 |
| 2024 | $481 | $57,240 | $21,300 | $35,940 |
| 2023 | $436 | $56,580 | $21,300 | $35,280 |
| 2022 | $430 | $55,320 | $21,300 | $34,020 |
| 2021 | $398 | $51,120 | $19,380 | $31,740 |
| 2020 | $388 | $49,800 | $18,840 | $30,960 |
| 2019 | $378 | $47,880 | $18,240 | $29,640 |
| 2018 | $367 | $46,560 | $17,700 | $28,860 |
| 2017 | $349 | $43,860 | $16,260 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $324 | $40,560 | $16,260 | $24,300 |
| 2015 | $316 | $39,480 | $14,100 | $25,380 |
| 2014 | $288 | $33,960 | $10,680 | $23,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map