NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $391,000 - $421,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,914 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2024

Last sale price $455,000 $238 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,137 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2024

This Stunning Water View 4 Bedroom / 3 Bath Townhome Located in The Highly Desirable Community of Stoneybrook (Championsgate) is a Turnkey for Short Term Rental or Full Time Residents if Desired. Property is Fully Furnished! This Well-Loved Townhome Has It All. Step Through the Front Door to A Welcoming Foyer. On the First Floor There is a Full Bedroom and Full Bathroom with Step in Shower. The Openness of The Living Room, Dining Room and Kitchen Is Perfect for Entertaining and Enjoying Gatherings with Views Directly to The Pool. The Spacious Living Room Has Direct Access to The Patio Via Sliding Glass Door. The Kitchen Is a Chefs Dream with Quartz Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Plenty of Counter Space and An Extensive Breakfast Bar. Make Your Way Back Through the Sliding Doors Leading Directly to The Lanai/Pool Deck, and Sparkling Pool. You’ll Find Yourselves Drawn Towards the Backyard Oasis - Sharing Meals, Swimming in The Glistening Pool. The Master Suite and Secondary Bedrooms and Bathrooms Are Located Upstairs Along with The Full-Size Washer & Dryer. The Master Bathroom Boasts Dual Sinks and Tub/Shower Combo. A Separate Hallway Leads to The Other Two Bedrooms with Shared 3rd Bathroom. The 3rd Bathroom Has Dual Sinks with Step in Shower. Stoneybrooke Community Features 24-Hour Guard & Impressive Amenities – The Oasis Clubhouse Is Features a 14,000 Square Foot; Reception/Concierge; Full-Service Restaurant & Bar; Theatre; Childcare Center; Tiki Bar; Pools Encircled with Cabanas, Including Adult Only Quiet Pools; Waterpark; 850 Foot Lazy River; Hot Tub; Kiddie Splash Pad; Playground; Volleyball Courts; Fitness Center; Games Room; Business Center and Yoga Room. In Addition to All These Amenities, There’s Tennis, Basketball & a Fantastic 18-Hole Golf Course. Property Is Conveniently Located to Hwy 27 And I4 And Within Minutes to Downtown Championsgate, Restaurants, Walt Disney, Other Theme Parks, and Activities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ivan Tobon

OUTLET REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-308-0600 License #3064572 Listed on: 12/08/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Marcelo Teixeira

GLASSTONE GROUP INC License #3460068

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,320

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,914 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, cable TV, pool, internet, ground maintenance, recreational facilities, security, trash
  • $109 Other Monthly Fees
  • Jessica Huggins Association
  • Visit Association Website
  • Championsgate Association
  • Stoneybrook South North Pcl Ph Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,320

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$376 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1914
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Building Area Total: 2069
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2614
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 192.22
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: S Orange Avenue Suite 210
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 237.72
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Other Fees Amount: 109
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-308-0600
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 177.82

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0020G

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Gated Community - Guard, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Courts
  • Association Fee: 314
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Jessica Huggins
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 62
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Championsgate
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer Must Verify HOA Pet Restrictions
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: jhuggins@trueclubteam.com
  • Association URL: www.theiconteam.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 5820.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 485.00
  • Other Fees Term: Monthly
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 314.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Side

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5093-0001-0330
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer Must Verify HOA Lease Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6320
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 28-176-183
  • Tax Lot: 33
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1540

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer Must Verify HOA Approval Process

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2023
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
List Price
$464,900
Sold Price
$455,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.13%
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$406,028

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$48,972
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.23%
Original Mortgage
$341,200
Outstanding Balance
$335,023
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,005

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nava Fl Enterprises Llc $455,000 Signature Title Professionals
Sanik Llc $359,500 Lennar Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nava Fl Enterprises Llc $341,200
Closed Nava Fl Enterprises Llc $341,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2024 03/26/24 Sold $455,000 -2.1% $238 / Sq Ft
01/19/2024 01/19/24 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2023 12/08/23 For Sale $464,900 -- $243 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,122 $372,700 $60,000 $312,700
2024 $7,155 $379,700 $60,000 $319,700
2023 $7,155 $354,090 $0 $0
2022 $6,320 $321,900 $23,600 $298,300
2021 $2,116 $23,600 $23,600 $0
2020 $343 $23,600 $23,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6162610

Stellar MLS

APN: 30-25-27-5093-0001-0330

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.