1216 Comanche Dr Allen, TX 75013
Twin Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,755 - $718,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Comanche Dr, Allen, TX 75013 and is currently estimated at $711,189, approximately $232 per square foot. 1216 Comanche Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Dr. E.T. Boon Elementary School, Ereckson Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Lerew Gary Allen
Bought by
Stephens Joseph C and Stephens Portia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,278
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$581,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Lerew Susan Jane and Dennis Susan
Bought by
Lerew Gary Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,800
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Pham Tan Q and Le Gabrielle T
Bought by
Lerew Gary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Goodman Family Of Builders Lp
Bought by
Pham Tan Q and Le Gabrielle T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Joseph C | -- | Stnt | |
| Lerew Gary Allen | -- | -- | |
| Lerew Gary A | -- | -- | |
| Pham Tan Q | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Joseph C | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lerew Gary Allen | $219,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lerew Gary A | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Tan Q | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Pham Tan Q | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Lerew Gary A | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,258 | $588,988 | $210,000 | $500,400 |
| 2024 | $6,045 | $535,444 | $168,000 | $462,647 |
| 2023 | $6,045 | $486,767 | $147,000 | $498,374 |
| 2022 | $8,785 | $442,515 | $131,250 | $413,206 |
| 2021 | $8,553 | $402,286 | $115,500 | $286,786 |
| 2020 | $8,916 | $404,528 | $105,000 | $299,528 |
| 2019 | $9,404 | $407,103 | $105,000 | $302,103 |
| 2018 | $9,160 | $389,465 | $105,000 | $284,465 |
| 2017 | $8,650 | $367,784 | $105,000 | $262,784 |
| 2016 | $8,551 | $356,344 | $89,250 | $267,094 |
| 2015 | $7,776 | $339,436 | $89,250 | $250,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map