NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1216 D St Aurora, NE 68818

Estimated Value: $167,000 - $189,313

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1216 D St, Aurora, NE 68818 and is currently estimated at $179,828, approximately $170 per square foot. 1216 D St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Aurora Elementary School, Aurora Middle School, and Aurora High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2026
Sold by
Rhoden Richard and Rhoden Justise
Bought by
Brandt Cody M
Current Estimated Value
$179,828

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,250
Outstanding Balance
$8,250
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,578

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Labrie Jeremy and Labrie Sara
Bought by
Rhoden Richard and Rhoden Justise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,292
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Anderson Richard A and Anderson Samie J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Nationa Trust
Bought by
Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Swanson Steffi A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Thacker Sherry A and Estate Of Vernon H Miller
Bought by
Medbery Shawn R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
8.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brandt Cody M $165,000 Nebraska Title
Rhoden Richard $128,000 --
Anderson Richard A $36,000 None Available
Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust -- None Available
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co -- None Available
Medbery Shawn R $54,733 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brandt Cody M $8,250
Open Brandt Cody M $162,011
Previous Owner Rhoden Richard $129,292
Previous Owner Medbery Shawn R $44,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,688 $158,995 $18,860 $140,135
2024 $1,486 $137,230 $18,860 $118,370
2023 $1,798 $127,455 $18,860 $108,595
2022 $1,907 $127,455 $18,860 $108,595
2021 $1,432 $94,160 $18,860 $75,300
2020 $1,395 $94,160 $18,860 $75,300
2019 $1,230 $83,525 $18,860 $64,665
2018 $927 $65,885 $18,860 $47,025
2017 $769 $54,570 $7,545 $47,025
2016 $747 $54,570 $7,545 $47,025
2010 $1,032 $54,570 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.