1216 Devillier Rd Winnie, TX 77665
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $585,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,569
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Devillier Rd, Winnie, TX 77665 and is currently estimated at $451,554, approximately $175 per square foot. 1216 Devillier Rd is a home located in Chambers County with nearby schools including East Chambers Primary, East Chambers Elementary School, and East Chambers Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Winzer Marie R
Bought by
Marino Sheila Winzer and Marino Henry A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Winzer Marie R
Bought by
Marino Sheila Winzer and Marino Henry A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Marino Shelia Winzer and Marino Henry A
Bought by
Winzer Marie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Sheila Winzer | -- | Attorney | |
| Marino Sheila Winzer | -- | None Available | |
| Winzer Marie R | -- | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,186 | $492,750 | $16,000 | $476,750 |
| 2024 | $57 | $496,820 | $16,000 | $480,820 |
| 2023 | $5,194 | $465,200 | $16,000 | $449,200 |
| 2022 | $5,341 | $344,300 | $16,000 | $328,300 |
| 2021 | $7,205 | $334,700 | $6,400 | $328,300 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $118,270 | $6,400 | $111,870 |
| 2019 | $6,412 | $286,070 | $6,400 | $279,670 |
| 2018 | $5,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,619 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,619 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map