1216 E 2nd St Port Clinton, OH 43452
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $343,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 E 2nd St, Port Clinton, OH 43452 and is currently estimated at $330,107, approximately $170 per square foot. 1216 E 2nd St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Bataan Memorial Primary School, Bataan Memorial Intermediate School, and Port Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Witte Shane M
Bought by
Joseph Alan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,332
Outstanding Balance
$131,091
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$199,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Kallnoski Michael J
Bought by
Witte Shane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,936
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1993
Sold by
Blevins Douglas B
Bought by
Kalinowski Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Alan R | $155,000 | Mutual Title Agency Inc | |
| Witte Shane M | $54,000 | -- | |
| Kalinowski Michael J | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph Alan R | $158,332 | |
| Previous Owner | Witte Shane M | $53,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $95,179 | $16,758 | $78,421 |
| 2024 | $3,313 | $95,179 | $16,758 | $78,421 |
| 2023 | $3,381 | $64,103 | $7,448 | $56,655 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $64,103 | $7,448 | $56,655 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $64,100 | $7,450 | $56,650 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $51,480 | $5,320 | $46,160 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $51,480 | $5,320 | $46,160 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $51,480 | $5,320 | $46,160 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $44,840 | $3,320 | $41,520 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $44,840 | $3,320 | $41,520 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $44,840 | $3,320 | $41,520 |
| 2014 | $829 | $42,800 | $3,320 | $39,480 |
| 2013 | $1,662 | $42,800 | $3,320 | $39,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map