1216 E Clearbrook Dr Bellingham, WA 98229
Whatcom Falls NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,510/month
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained split-level home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, designed for comfortable living and entertaining. Surrounded by mature landscaping in a serene Pacific Northwest setting, this home blends natural beauty with everyday functionality. The bright main-level living room invites in abundant light, while the expansive lower-level great room with a half bath provides flexible space for gatherings, a media room, or a home office. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features refinished hardwood floors, a skylight for natural light, ample cabinetry, and a pantry for extra storage — making it both stylish and practical. Retreat to the private primary suite with its full ensuite bath and walking closet. Two additional generously sized bedrooms offer large closets and versatility for guests or workspace needs. Recent updates include new carpet, fresh interior paint, and upgraded insulation. Ideally located near I-5, Shopping centers, Whatcom Falls Park and Galbraith’s world-class mountain biking trails, this property offers the perfect balance of peaceful living and outdoor adventure. Making this home truly turnkey and move-in ready. This is Pacific Northwest living at its finest.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2478733
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,444
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Lot Details
- 8,075 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,994 Sq Ft Home
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number 3803331295000000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,444 | $684,995 | $278,528 | $406,467 |
| 2024 | $241 | $665,053 | $270,419 | $394,634 |
| 2023 | $241 | $681,985 | $277,304 | $404,681 |
| 2022 | $298 | $577,965 | $235,008 | $113,735 |
| 2021 | $325 | $451,535 | $183,600 | $113,735 |
| 2020 | $338 | $418,088 | $170,000 | $248,088 |
| 2019 | $359 | $383,743 | $148,000 | $235,743 |
| 2018 | $381 | $362,426 | $139,860 | $222,566 |
| 2017 | $403 | $312,229 | $120,200 | $192,029 |
| 2016 | $401 | $284,156 | $109,300 | $174,856 |
| 2015 | $418 | $264,061 | $103,100 | $160,961 |
| 2014 | -- | $256,121 | $100,000 | $156,121 |
| 2013 | -- | $244,645 | $97,350 | $147,295 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $749,500 | 0.0% | $376 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2026 03/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $749,500 | -3.6% | $376 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $777,777 | -- | $390 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $487,473 | Stewart Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $458,497 | New Conventional |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2478733
APN: 380333-129500-0000
- 0 US Highway 27 Hwy N Unit MFRO6376475
- 0 US Highway 27 Hwy N Unit MFRP4936152
- 0 US Highway 27 Hwy N Unit MFRO6335808
- 0 US Highway 27 Hwy N Unit MFRL4957889
- 0 US Highway 27 Hwy N Unit MFRTB8465896
- 1305 W Clearbrook Dr Unit 22
- 1311 Clearbrook Dr
- 3002 Lakeway Dr
- 1130 Whidbey St
- 1008 Kenoyer Dr
- 1323 Roland St
- 2400 Princeton Ct Unit 6
- 0 Princeton Ct
- 2219 Old Lakeway Dr
- 1335 Birch St
- 2118 Wildflower Way
- 1125 Birch Falls Dr
- 1120 Birch Falls Dr
- 1017 Kelley Ridge Ct
- 1167 Creekwood Ln
- 4101 Consolidation Ave
- 2100 Electric Ave
- 208 N Samish Way
- 3613 Consolidation Ave
- 600 Lincoln St
- 3619 Bill McDonald Pkwy
- 904 E Chestnut St
- 3805 Elwood Ave
- 102 Ohio St Unit 204
- 2314 Weatherby Way
- 3126 Racine St
- 900 N Forest St