NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1216 E Oak Ave Midland, TX 79705

Estimated Value: $248,000 - $292,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,326 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1216 E Oak Ave, Midland, TX 79705 and is currently estimated at $266,818, approximately $201 per square foot. 1216 E Oak Ave is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Abell Junior High School, Legacy Freshman High School, and Legacy Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Jonoma Capital Llc
Bought by
Manriquez Claudia Artney
Current Estimated Value
$266,818

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,225
Outstanding Balance
$217,516
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,302

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Jonoma Capital Llc
Bought by
Manriquez Claudia Artney

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$233,225
Outstanding Balance
$217,516
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,302

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Espi Properties Llc
Bought by
Jonoma Capital Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Moreno Tanya
Bought by
Espi Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Hernandez Lorenzo G
Bought by
Moreno Tanya

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Moreno Roberto
Bought by
Moreno Tanya

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Bought by
Moreno Tanya

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Bought by
Moreno Tanya

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Manriquez Claudia Artney -- Corporation Service
Manriquez Claudia Artney -- Corporation Service
Jonoma Capital Llc -- First American Title

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Manriquez Claudia Artney $233,225
Closed Manriquez Claudia Artney $233,225
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,318 $218,530 $12,540 $205,990
2024 $2,328 $224,590 $12,540 $212,050
2023 $2,245 $221,860 $12,540 $209,320
2022 $3,434 $219,760 $12,540 $207,220
2021 $3,527 $211,040 $12,540 $198,500
2019 $3,485 $184,060 $12,540 $171,520
2018 $2,978 $153,160 $12,540 $140,620
2017 $1,821 $93,640 $12,540 $81,100
2016 $1,795 $92,130 $12,540 $79,590
2015 -- $92,130 $12,540 $79,590
2014 -- $73,240 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.