1216 E Old Plank Rd Robbins, NC 27325
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 E Old Plank Rd, Robbins, NC 27325 and is currently estimated at $233,599, approximately $172 per square foot. 1216 E Old Plank Rd is a home with nearby schools including Westmoore Elementary School and North Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Spivey Lovella Mcneill
Bought by
Spivey Lovella Mcneill and Pierce Ramona Spivey
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spivey Lovella Mcneill | $1,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330 | $78,470 | $8,520 | $69,950 |
| 2024 | $341 | $78,470 | $8,520 | $69,950 |
| 2023 | $357 | $78,470 | $8,520 | $69,950 |
| 2022 | $358 | $56,770 | $6,400 | $50,370 |
| 2021 | $372 | $56,770 | $6,400 | $50,370 |
| 2020 | $366 | $53,660 | $6,400 | $47,260 |
| 2019 | $366 | $56,770 | $6,400 | $50,370 |
| 2018 | $307 | $51,230 | $6,400 | $44,830 |
| 2017 | $300 | $51,230 | $6,400 | $44,830 |
| 2015 | $289 | $51,230 | $6,400 | $44,830 |
| 2014 | $298 | $53,720 | $8,880 | $44,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,720 | $8,880 | $44,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map