1216 Eagle Ridge Ct Decatur, IN 46733
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $374,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Eagle Ridge Ct, Decatur, IN 46733 and is currently estimated at $351,594, approximately $172 per square foot. 1216 Eagle Ridge Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Bellmont Elementary School, and Bellmont Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $319,600 | $39,000 | $280,600 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $305,300 | $39,000 | $266,300 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $281,900 | $39,000 | $242,900 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $262,200 | $39,000 | $223,200 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $246,800 | $37,500 | $209,300 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $230,000 | $37,500 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $221,700 | $37,500 | $184,200 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $213,300 | $37,500 | $175,800 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $209,200 | $37,500 | $171,700 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $201,700 | $37,500 | $164,200 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $200,900 | $37,500 | $163,400 |
| 2013 | $2,046 | $204,600 | $37,500 | $167,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map