1216 Exeter Ave Middlesboro, KY 40965
Estimated Value: $116,541 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Exeter Ave, Middlesboro, KY 40965 and is currently estimated at $132,135, approximately $81 per square foot. 1216 Exeter Ave is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Middlesboro Elementary School, Southeast Tech, and Middlesboro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Mason Morgan Hurd and Mason Morgan B
Bought by
Horton Donald R and Horton Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Brenda Horton
Bought by
Horton Brenda and Dean Connie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Donald R | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Horton Brenda | $65,000 | John Brown Law Office Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $117 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $142 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $143 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $206 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $208 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |