1216 Garnet Ct Unit 4 Odenton, MD 21113
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $500,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Garnet Ct Unit 4, Odenton, MD 21113 and is currently estimated at $456,213, approximately $276 per square foot. 1216 Garnet Ct Unit 4 is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Waugh Chapel Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Hardee Joyce A
Bought by
Williams Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Hardee Joyce A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Carolyn | $305,000 | -- | |
| Hardee Joyce A | $190,165 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $400,100 | $200,000 | $200,100 |
| 2024 | $3,899 | $378,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $357,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,509 | $335,800 | $167,900 | $167,900 |
| 2020 | $6,697 | $311,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,426 | $300,000 | $150,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $288,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,046 | $276,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $264,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $264,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $264,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map