1216 Gerrads Cross Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $417,164 - $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Gerrads Cross, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $462,791, approximately $200 per square foot. 1216 Gerrads Cross is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road North Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Sold by
Mangas Donald J and Mangas Mary Ellen
Bought by
Figura Mark H and Figura Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figura Mark H | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,205 | $180,300 | $33,700 | $146,600 |
| 2024 | $7,205 | $180,300 | $33,700 | $146,600 |
| 2023 | $7,011 | $180,300 | $33,700 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $8,276 | $180,300 | $33,700 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $8,201 | $180,300 | $33,700 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $6,679 | $180,300 | $33,700 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $6,795 | $180,300 | $33,700 | $146,600 |
| 2018 | $7,083 | $180,300 | $33,700 | $146,600 |
| 2017 | $6,736 | $180,300 | $33,700 | $146,600 |
| 2016 | $6,795 | $180,300 | $33,700 | $146,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,300 | $33,700 | $146,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,300 | $33,700 | $146,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map