1216 Kauffman Rd Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Kauffman Rd, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $347,826, approximately $158 per square foot. 1216 Kauffman Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including River Valley High School, Marion Preparatory Academy, and Rushmore Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Schlecht Mark E and Schlecht Leann
Bought by
Schlecht Mark E and Schlecht Leann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlecht Mark E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,404 | $103,430 | $10,000 | $93,430 |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $78,940 | $9,660 | $69,280 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $78,940 | $9,660 | $69,280 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $78,940 | $9,660 | $69,280 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $65,190 | $8,400 | $56,790 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $65,190 | $8,400 | $56,790 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $65,190 | $8,400 | $56,790 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $63,560 | $8,400 | $55,160 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $63,560 | $8,400 | $55,160 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $63,560 | $8,400 | $55,160 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $61,590 | $7,500 | $54,090 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $61,590 | $7,500 | $54,090 |
| 2012 | $2,553 | $60,740 | $7,040 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map