Seller's Agent in 2015
Doris Sanchez
Realty Executives of Eagle Pass
(830) 758-1034
46 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $214,990 - $317,000
House for Sale in Ricks Addition, offering 4 bedrooms/3 full baths, living room, dining room, .17 of an acre lot. Please call Doris Salinas-Sanchez/Realty Executives @ 830-352-5333
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives of Eagle Pass Brokerage Phone: 8307581034 License #TREC# 0549389 Listed on: 04/01/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Jesus Ferrer
La Cantera Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magers Sonia | $212,000 | First Source Title | |
| Sanchez Victor Hugo | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magers Sonia | $208,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Victor Hugo | $104,080 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2015 05/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2015 04/01/15 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $202,154 | $54,000 | $148,154 |
| 2024 | -- | $214,239 | $54,000 | $160,239 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $164,827 | $54,000 | $110,827 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $162,172 | $54,000 | $108,172 |
| 2021 | $2,974 | $125,214 | $36,000 | $89,214 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $118,650 | $28,800 | $89,850 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $117,520 | $28,800 | $88,720 |
| 2018 | $791 | $117,520 | $28,800 | $88,720 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $117,520 | $28,800 | $88,720 |
| 2016 | $2,744 | $117,560 | $28,800 | $88,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,280 | $20,520 | $88,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,448 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Doris Sanchez
Realty Executives of Eagle Pass
(830) 758-1034
46 in this area
87 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jesus Ferrer
La Cantera Real Estate
Source: Eagle Pass Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 66843
APN: 16991
Ask me questions while you tour the home.