1216 Lee Mac Dr Jacksonville, AR 72076
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $217,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Lee Mac Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $191,607, approximately $142 per square foot. 1216 Lee Mac Dr is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Murrell Taylor Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Smith Andy C and Smith Tracy S
Bought by
Parker Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$108,919
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,688
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Lori | $125,000 | United Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Lori | $122,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $28,403 | $1,200 | $27,203 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $28,403 | $1,200 | $27,203 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $28,403 | $1,200 | $27,203 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $28,403 | $1,200 | $27,203 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $18,750 | $1,100 | $17,650 |
| 2020 | $68 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $68 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $68 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $68 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map