1216 Oakridge Ln Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $1,023,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,896
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Oakridge Ln, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $873,249, approximately $224 per square foot. 1216 Oakridge Ln is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Cannon Hyrum M
Bought by
Hyrum M Cannon Living Trust and Cannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Cannon Hyrum N
Bought by
Cannon Hyrum M and Cannon Candice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Allen Craig
Bought by
Cannon Hyrum and Cannon Candice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Allen Janice E
Bought by
Allen Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2010
Sold by
Allen Janice E
Bought by
Allen Craig
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyrum M Cannon Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cannon Hyrum M | -- | None Available | |
| Cannon Hyrum M | -- | None Available | |
| Cannon Hyrum | -- | First American Title | |
| Allen Craig | -- | First American Title | |
| Allen Craig | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cannon Hyrum M | $333,000 | |
| Closed | Allen Craig | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,700 | $411,400 | $215,063 | $196,337 |
| 2024 | $4,379 | $395,450 | $196,722 | $198,728 |
| 2023 | $4,235 | $696,000 | $377,713 | $318,287 |
| 2022 | $4,442 | $402,050 | $204,163 | $197,887 |
| 2021 | $4,141 | $578,000 | $305,322 | $272,678 |
| 2020 | $3,808 | $533,000 | $277,524 | $255,476 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $492,000 | $228,471 | $263,529 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $451,000 | $217,881 | $233,119 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $202,675 | $81,227 | $121,448 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $179,245 | $81,227 | $98,018 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $170,773 | $81,227 | $89,546 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,112 | $73,065 | $69,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map