1216 S 2700 Rd E Jerome, ID 83338
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $566,652
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 S 2700 Rd E, Jerome, ID 83338 and is currently estimated at $442,884, approximately $213 per square foot. 1216 S 2700 Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Heyburn Elementary School and Minico Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $336,501 | $149,941 | $186,560 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $336,501 | $149,941 | $186,560 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $325,086 | $138,526 | $186,560 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $301,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $247,292 | $105,792 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $223,403 | $91,643 | $131,760 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $227,703 | $91,643 | $136,060 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $204,775 | $81,645 | $123,130 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $190,203 | $81,645 | $108,558 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $149,938 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map